Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston (municipal), Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston (municipal), Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston (municipal), Sc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,4914,655
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3604,574
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3624,575
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7244,800
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,8334,868
AzulArgentina 8,0234,986
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,47310,237
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,34911,402
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,56210,292
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,67510,362
AmberleyAustralia 14,9689,301
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,2386,362
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,4886,517
AimoresBrazil 7,1454,440
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,6784,150
AltamiraBrazil 4,9683,087
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,0683,149
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,2804,524
ApodiBrazil 6,1803,840
AracajuBrazil 6,6694,144
AracuaiBrazil 6,8474,255
AragarcasBrazil 6,1783,839
AraxaBrazil 6,8114,232
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,4604,014
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,9152,433
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,8772,409
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2173,242
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,5991,615
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,5593,455
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,0671,285
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,0111,250
AbecheChad 10,1596,313
AntofagastaChile 6,3473,944
AricaChile 5,7913,598
AltaiChina 10,9726,818
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,5762,222
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,5122,183
AraucaColombia 3,0281,882
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,7311,076
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,8511,150
AzuaDominican Republic 1,8461,147
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7796,077
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0596,251
AswanEgypt 10,5016,525
AsyutEgypt 10,1456,304
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,3671,471
AsmaraEritrea 11,6107,214
AssabEritrea 12,0807,507
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,0507,488
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,5544,694
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,8414,873
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,91711,134
AccraGhana 8,7245,421
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8505,499
AthensGreece 8,8725,513
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,8915,525
AasiaatGreenland 4,3352,694
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5982,857
AputiteqGreenland 4,9203,057
AkureyriIceland 5,4363,378
AgraIndia 12,9468,044
AhmedabadIndia 13,1508,171
AkolaIndia 13,5778,437
AllahabadIndia 13,2468,231
AmritsarIndia 12,3717,688
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,6429,720
AbadanIran 11,1236,912
ArakIran 10,9106,779
AlbengaItaly 7,4064,602
AlgheroItaly 7,5774,708
AmendolaItaly 8,0855,024
AnconaItaly 7,8174,858
ArezzoItaly 7,7054,788
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,3945,216
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,4505,251
AbashiriJapan 10,3566,436
AburatsuJapan 12,1237,533
AikawaJapan 11,1916,954
AjiroJapan 11,4307,102
AkitaJapan 10,9466,802
AkuneJapan 12,1307,538
AomoriJapan 10,8136,719
AsahikawaJapan 10,4686,505
AsosanJapan 12,0097,462
AmmanJordan 10,1656,316
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,2326,979
AinaziLatvia 7,7374,808
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,3928,943
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,6359,094
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,5929,067
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,3998,948
AtarMauritania 6,6864,155
AgalegaMauritius 14,9329,279
AcapulcoMexico 2,6711,660
AayanbulagMongolia 11,1486,927
AltaiMongolia 11,1906,954
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,2086,965
AgadirMorocco 6,5464,068
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,8794,274
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,0558,734
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6528,484
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3328,284
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3498,295
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,8398,600
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7578,549
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3618,303
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3588,301
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,4381,515
AgadezNiger 8,8135,477
AsuncionParaguay 6,8884,281
ArequipaPeru 5,5473,447
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,8698,618
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,3425,184
AradRomania 8,2175,106
AjanRussia 9,4475,871
AldanRussia 9,5705,947
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,4885,896
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,4435,868
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,8226,103
AnadyrRussia 7,2854,527
ArkhangelskRussia 8,0224,985
ArmavirRussia 9,5185,915
AstrakhanRussia 9,7836,079
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,9956,832
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,1783,839
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8524,258
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9864,341
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8964,285
Abu HamedSudan 10,8516,743
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,3927,079
AqiqSudan 11,3367,045
ArbaatSudan 11,1236,912
AromaSudan 11,3447,049
AtbaraSudan 11,0326,856
Abu KamalSyria 10,3216,414
AleppoSyria 9,9406,177
AranyaprathetThailand 14,8289,214
AtakpameTogo 8,7265,422
AdanaTurkey 9,7546,061
AfyonTurkey 9,3065,783
AnkaraTurkey 9,3815,830
AntalyaTurkey 9,4485,871
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,0306,854
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2793,902
AberporthUk 6,2353,874
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,2633,892
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,1435,682
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,9895,586
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0357,479
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,0237,471
ArtigasUruguay 7,4604,636
Aberdeen, MsUsa 841523
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,1031,307
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,9862,477
Abilene, TxUsa 1,8381,142
Ada, MnUsa 2,1251,320
Adrian, MiUsa 1,071666
Aiken, ScUsa 220137
Akron, OhUsa 901560
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,3941,488
Albany, GaUsa 386240
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,224761
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,6651,035
Albion, NeUsa 1,8761,166
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,4571,527
Aledo, IlUsa 1,326824
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,9861,234
Algona, IaUsa 1,6581,030
Alice, TxUsa 1,8041,121
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 954593
Alliance, NeUsa 2,2431,394
Alma, MiUsa 1,205749
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,387862
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,2511,399
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,0101,249
Amherst, MaUsa 1,186737
Amite, LaUsa 1,019633
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,7913,599
Anderson, InUsa 953592
Anderson, ScUsa 361224
Angelica, NyUsa 1,028639
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,071666
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,6592,895
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 591367
Arcadia, FlUsa 682424
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 365227
Ashland, WiUsa 1,8221,132
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,9802,473
Atchison, KsUsa 1,541957
Athens, GaUsa 327203
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 417259
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 878546
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,1585,069
Auburn, NeUsa 1,6291,012
Augusta, GaUsa 188117
Augusta, MtUsa 3,1131,935
Aurora, IlUsa 1,232765
Austin, TxUsa 1,6961,054
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,8156,721
AndizanUzbekistan 11,3507,053
AcariguaVenezuela 2,8221,754
AdenYemen 12,2827,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -