Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston (municipal), Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston (municipal), Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston (municipal), Sc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,7737,316
BustAfghanistan 11,9337,415
BatnaAlgeria 7,6564,758
BecharAlgeria 7,1384,436
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5094,666
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2084,479
BiskraAlgeria 7,6554,757
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0795,020
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,7626,688
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,8966,771
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,9006,774
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,8946,770
ByrdAntarctica 12,7867,946
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,1765,080
BarilocheArgentina 8,2835,147
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,8334,868
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6779,742
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9209,272
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,24010,713
BrestBelarus 8,0234,986
BrusselsBelgium 6,8704,269
Belize CityBelize 1,8981,180
BeninBenin 8,9175,541
BohiconBenin 8,8395,493
BermudaBermuda 1,437893
BageBrazil 7,6444,750
BambuiBrazil 6,9044,291
BarbacenaBrazil 7,1464,441
BarbalhaBrazil 6,2063,856
BarcelosBrazil 4,1732,593
BarraBrazil 6,2603,890
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,6283,497
BarreirasBrazil 6,2373,876
BelémBrazil 5,0543,141
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,0154,359
BelterraBrazil 4,7502,951
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,0223,742
Bom JesusBrazil 7,5244,675
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,4384,001
BrasiliaBrazil 6,3983,975
BrevesBrazil 4,9393,069
BurgasBulgaria 8,8505,500
BurundiBurundi 12,0107,463
BatouriCameroon 10,1476,305
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,8751,165
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,8622,400
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,6622,276
Banff, AbCanada 3,5172,185
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,538956
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,9101,809
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,3042,053
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3861,483
Blue River, BcCanada 3,7952,358
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,461908
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,5702,840
Brandon, MbCanada 2,5021,555
Broadview, SkCanada 2,6781,664
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,9932,481
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,3452,700
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,7851,730
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,2912,667
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,3862,726
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,5356,547
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5586,561
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,8035,470
BeijingChina 11,7457,298
BarranquillaColombia 2,5061,557
Benito SalasColombia 3,3642,091
BogotáColombia 3,1941,985
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7534,818
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2566,995
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0356,857
BaniDominican Republic 1,8931,176
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,8611,157
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,8831,170
BahariyaEgypt 9,8936,147
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0116,221
BiarritzFrance 6,7074,168
BordeauxFrance 6,7224,177
BrestFrance 6,3373,938
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3775,827
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3765,826
BitamGabon 10,0236,228
BanjulGambia 6,7354,185
BerlinGermany 7,3794,585
BrockenGermany 7,2394,499
BokeGuinea 7,0434,377
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,9184,299
BudapestHungary 7,9904,965
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0064,975
BangaloreIndia 14,3898,941
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,9628,676
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,9188,649
BikanerIndia 12,6827,881
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,0789,991
BabolsarIran 10,8486,741
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8977,393
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,6036,589
Bandar LengehIran 11,8657,373
BirjandIran 11,5487,176
BushehrIran 11,4047,087
BaghdadIraq 10,6316,606
BasraIraq 11,0776,883
BelmulletIreland 5,8413,630
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,9963,726
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1835,085
BergamoItaly 7,4464,627
BolognaItaly 7,6134,731
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5244,676
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2045,098
BrindisiItaly 8,2965,155
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,3345,179
BouakeIvory Coast 8,1405,058
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,7976,709
BeirutLebanon 9,9966,212
BenghaziLibya 8,9755,577
BirzaiLithuania 7,8524,879
BitolaMacedonia 8,5195,294
BlantyreMalawi 13,2588,239
BvumbweMalawi 13,2808,253
BintuluMalaysia 15,7739,801
BamakoMali 7,5804,711
Bko-SMali 7,5924,718
BougounMali 7,6984,784
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,5914,095
BaitagMongolia 11,1886,952
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,8206,724
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,8986,772
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,0666,877
BayandelgerMongolia 11,1836,950
BayankhongorMongolia 11,2276,977
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,9636,812
BulganMongolia 10,9246,788
BhamawMyanmar 13,6528,484
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,0558,734
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,7318,532
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,0228,713
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6008,451
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4438,353
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,3551,463
BilmaNiger 9,1575,690
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,7465,435
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7634,202
BergenNorway 6,6284,119
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,6304,120
BjornoyaNorway 6,7584,200
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8464,254
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,8144,234
BadinPakistan 12,8217,967
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,4827,756
BalakotPakistan 12,0347,478
BarkhanPakistan 12,3427,669
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,6611,654
BascoPhilippines 13,6408,476
BialystokPoland 7,9374,932
BejaPortugal 6,3953,974
BragancaPortugal 6,3593,951
BistritaRomania 8,3665,199
BucharestRomania 8,6295,362
BajkitRussia 9,4955,900
BarabinskRussia 9,9876,206
BarnaulRussia 10,2856,391
BerezovoRussia 8,8205,481
BiserRussia 9,1595,691
BlagovescenskRussia 10,3786,449
BogdarinRussia 10,2166,349
BogucanyRussia 9,8636,129
BomnakRussia 9,8886,145
BorRussia 9,4725,886
BorzjaRussia 10,6116,594
BratskRussia 10,0986,275
BelgradeSerbia 8,2385,119
BoSierra Leone 7,5034,662
BontheSierra Leone 7,4594,635
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8324,867
BerberaSomalia 12,4647,745
BusanSouth Korea 11,8707,376
BadajozSpain 6,4504,008
BarcelonaSpain 7,0684,392
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,5854,092
BabanusaSudan 10,9386,797
BaselSwitzerland 7,2154,484
BernSwitzerland 7,2364,497
BangkokThailand 14,8319,216
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,8099,203
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,4398,973
BizerteTunisia 7,8604,884
BalikesirTurkey 9,0675,635
BursaTurkey 9,1095,660
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,2546,993
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0213,741
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,0783,777
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,0773,776
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4163,987
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,4534,010
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,5684,081
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,5782,224
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,8741,164
Baltimore, MdUsa 762473
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,0963,788
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,0963,788
Batesville, MsUsa 933580
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,087675
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9391,205
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 552343
Bedford, MaUsa 1,287800
Beeville, TxUsa 1,7651,097
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,461908
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,8122,369
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,4313,996
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,417881
Bettles, AkUsa 5,8753,651
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,5863,472
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,291803
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,8181,751
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,096681
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 630391
Bishop, CaUsa 3,4982,174
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,3351,451
Blacksburg, VaUsa 483300
Blackville, ScUsa 12779
Blaine, WaUsa 3,9422,450
Blakely, GaUsa 514320
Block Island, RiUsa 1,072666
Boerne, TxUsa 1,8071,123
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,3442,078
Booneville, MsUsa 813505
Boonton, NjUsa 1,021634
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,316818
Bowler, WiUsa 1,551964
Bowling Green, KyUsa 710441
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,197744
Brenham, TxUsa 1,579981
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,104686
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,054655
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 452281
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,162722
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,356843
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9841,233
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 941585
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,8521,151
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,349838
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,0641,904
Buckhannon, WvUsa 678422
Bucyrus, OhUsa 918571
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,123698
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,167725
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 465289
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,318819
Burlington, VtUsa 1,417881
Burns, OregonUsa 3,5712,219
BajsunUzbekistan 11,4147,093
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,9811,852
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,7651,718
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,8978,014
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,9048,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -