Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston (municipal), Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston (municipal), Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston (municipal), Sc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,5757,193
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,8464,876
HuamboAngola 11,3087,027
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,81010,446
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,7599,793
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7739,802
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4639,609
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6222,872
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,1213,183
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9281,198
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,9471,210
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,143710
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,7551,712
Harrow, OnCanada 1,047651
Hay River, NtCanada 4,0332,506
Hope, BcCanada 3,8612,399
HaikouChina 14,0338,720
HailarChina 10,6756,633
HamiChina 11,5717,190
HetanChina 11,9567,429
HavanaCuba 1,126700
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,9041,183
HigueyDominican Republic 1,9501,212
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,7811,107
HelwanEgypt 9,9766,199
HurguadaEgypt 10,3456,428
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9633,705
HelsinkiFinland 7,6244,737
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6324,743
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,5985,343
HamburgGermany 7,1264,428
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,1254,428
HannoverGermany 7,1534,445
HelgolandGermany 6,9744,334
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,4414,624
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1495,685
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,1592,584
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4734,644
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,6514,754
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,5483,448
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,9688,680
HaifaIsrael 10,0346,235
HaboroJapan 10,4436,489
HachijojimaJapan 11,5747,192
HachinoheJapan 10,8046,714
HagiJapan 11,8437,360
HakodateJapan 10,7216,662
HamadaJapan 11,7677,312
HamamatsuJapan 11,5257,162
HikoneJapan 11,5457,174
HimejiJapan 11,6607,246
HiradoJapan 12,0247,472
HirooJapan 10,5576,560
HiroshimaJapan 11,7997,332
HitaJapan 11,9717,439
HitoyoshiJapan 12,0887,512
HunLibya 8,8015,469
HomboriMali 8,0184,983
HomalinMyanmar 13,5708,433
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,4899,004
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,7128,521
HighbankNew Zealand 13,8328,595
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8668,617
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,1408,787
HororataNew Zealand 13,8128,583
HyderabadPakistan 12,7247,907
HuanucoPeru 4,7722,966
HelPoland 7,6074,727
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,3096,406
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,2035,719
HatangaRussia 8,3525,190
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,3895,213
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,5715,948
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9096,779
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9184,920
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,3668,306
HaejuSouth Korea 11,6917,265
HyesanSouth Korea 11,2647,000
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,2439,472
HalaibSudan 10,9266,789
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,3357,044
HudeibaSudan 11,0396,860
HaparandaSweden 7,3074,541
HarnosandSweden 7,1844,464
HamaSyria 9,9896,207
HassakahSyria 10,1506,307
Hua HinThailand 14,9599,296
HakkariTurkey 10,2576,374
Hull, EnglandUk 6,4774,025
HersonUkraine 8,8985,529
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3795,207
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,6521,027
Hanover, NhUsa 1,417881
Harrisburg, IlUsa 991616
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 861535
Hart, MiUsa 1,339832
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,195743
Hartington, NeUsa 1,8561,153
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 330205
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,2961,427
Hays, KsUsa 1,8331,139
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,8822,413
Hebron, NeUsa 1,7871,110
Helena, MtUsa 3,0991,926
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,138707
Henderson, NcUsa 392244
Hendersonville, NcUsa 296184
Hermit, CoUsa 2,4991,553
Hernando, MsUsa 945587
Highland Home, AlUsa 569354
Highmore, SdUsa 2,1131,313
Hightstown, NjUsa 909565
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,054655
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,103685
Holly, CoUsa 2,0641,283
Homer, AkUsa 5,8803,654
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,082673
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 811504
Horton, KsUsa 1,577980
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,2961,427
Hot Springs, VaUsa 568353
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,338831
Houma, LaUsa 1,080671
Houston, TexasUsa 1,488925
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 650404
Huntsville, AlUsa 653406
Huron, SdUsa 2,0241,258
HanoiVietnam 13,9868,691
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 15,1039,385
HarareZimbabwe 13,0218,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -