Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston (municipal), Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston (municipal), Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston (municipal), Sc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,8587,368
KandaharAfghanistan 12,0087,462
KhostAfghanistan 12,0077,461
KunduzAfghanistan 11,6357,230
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,7406,674
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,97611,170
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7214,798
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,1596,313
KandiBenin 8,6875,398
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,8242,376
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,8481,148
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,8481,148
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,7292,317
Kenora, OnCanada 2,2191,379
Kingston, OnCanada 1,294804
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,4593,393
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,4842,786
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,9361,824
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,511939
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,6097,214
KashiChina 11,5987,207
KunmingChina 13,5698,432
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7826,700
KhargaEgypt 10,2176,349
KosseirEgypt 10,4596,499
KajaaniFinland 7,5354,682
KuopioFinland 7,6134,731
KuusamoFinland 7,5004,661
KarlsruheGermany 7,2114,481
KasselGermany 7,1854,465
KonstanzGermany 7,3214,550
KumasiGhana 8,5245,297
KalamataGreece 8,8065,472
KerkiraGreece 8,4995,281
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9285,548
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2442,637
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4103,362
KankanGuinea 7,5904,716
KindiaGuinea 7,2764,522
KissidougouGuinea 7,5734,706
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5374,684
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,6948,510
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,6958,510
KeszthelyHungary 7,9134,917
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,4023,357
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,7298,531
KotaIndia 13,0748,124
KozhikodeIndia 14,4768,996
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,52010,266
KermanIran 11,6627,247
KermanshahIran 10,7266,665
Khoram AbadIran 10,8716,756
KilkennyIreland 6,0433,755
KingstonJamaica 1,6951,053
KagoshimaJapan 12,1627,558
KanazawaJapan 11,4027,085
KaruizawaJapan 11,3357,043
KatsuuraJapan 11,3597,059
KawaguchikoJapan 11,4047,086
KitamiesashiJapan 10,3516,432
KobeJapan 11,6487,238
KochiJapan 11,8337,353
KofuJapan 11,3997,083
KumagayaJapan 11,3137,030
KumamotoJapan 12,0317,476
KumejimaJapan 12,8447,981
KureJapan 11,8127,340
KushiroJapan 10,4446,490
KutchanJapan 10,6206,600
KyotoJapan 11,5947,204
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,7706,693
KitaleKenya 12,2567,616
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2006,960
KufraLibya 9,7136,036
KaunasLithuania 7,8754,894
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6774,771
KybartaiLithuania 7,8304,866
KarongaMalawi 12,8337,974
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,6659,734
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,3769,555
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,0079,947
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,7529,788
KuantanMalaysia 15,9229,894
KuchingMalaysia 16,0419,968
KayesMali 7,1614,450
KeniebaMali 7,2684,516
KidalMali 8,1255,049
KitaMali 7,4214,611
KoutiaMali 7,8334,867
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,4977,144
KisinevMoldova 8,6545,378
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,8716,756
KhatgalMongolia 10,7496,680
KhovdMongolia 10,9796,823
KhujirtMongolia 11,1386,921
KhutagMongolia 10,8626,750
KenitraMorocco 6,6434,128
KalewaMyanmar 13,7498,544
KathaMyanmar 13,6588,488
KawthaungMyanmar 15,2479,475
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,1588,798
KengtungMyanmar 13,9898,693
KhamtiMyanmar 13,4518,358
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,2797,630
KathmanduNepal 13,1038,142
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,5788,437
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6428,477
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2698,246
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4818,377
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3958,324
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2478,232
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3578,300
KanoNigeria 9,1515,687
KangnungNorth Korea 11,6087,214
KarasjokNorway 7,1774,460
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5694,082
KristiansandNorway 6,8414,251
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,6784,150
KhasabOman 11,9797,444
KarachiPakistan 12,7107,898
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,7087,897
KhanpurPakistan 12,5077,772
KhuzdarPakistan 12,4007,706
KororPalau 14,2428,850
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9594,946
KlodzkoPoland 7,6834,774
KoszalinPoland 7,4724,643
KrakowPoland 7,9024,910
KalakanRussia 10,0986,275
KaliningradRussia 7,7004,785
KamenskoeRussia 7,8964,906
KandalaksaRussia 7,5484,691
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,8114,854
KazanRussia 9,0495,623
KemRussia 7,7734,830
KerchRussia 9,2155,726
KhabarovskRussia 10,3136,409
KirenskRussia 9,9066,155
KirovRussia 8,8225,482
KljuciRussia 8,5615,320
KolpasevRussia 9,7506,059
KorfRussia 8,0454,999
KostromaRussia 8,5315,302
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,6164,733
KotlasRussia 8,4995,281
KrasnodarRussia 9,4025,842
KrasnojarskRussia 9,8046,093
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,2955,776
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,1086,281
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,1474,441
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,3095,785
KurganRussia 9,6556,000
KurskRussia 8,7435,433
KyraRussia 10,7696,692
KigaliRwanda 12,0017,458
KoldaSenegal 6,9174,299
KabalaSierra Leone 7,4264,615
KosiceSlovakia 8,0705,015
KimberleySouth Africa 12,9818,067
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,3037,024
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,0719,365
KadugliSudan 11,1276,915
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,7996,710
KassalaSudan 11,3907,078
KhartoumSudan 11,0606,873
KostiSudan 11,2376,983
KalmarSweden 7,3714,580
KaresuandoSweden 7,1184,423
KarlstadSweden 7,0864,404
KristianstadSweden 7,2724,519
KamishliSyria 10,1376,299
KanchanaburiThailand 14,7989,196
Khlong YaiThailand 15,0389,345
Khon KaenThailand 14,5199,022
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,8939,255
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,6889,127
KairouanTunisia 7,9654,950
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8186,101
KarsTurkey 9,9796,201
KastamonuTurkey 9,3415,804
KayseriTurkey 9,6405,990
KonyaTurkey 9,4985,902
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,6746,633
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,4817,134
KinlossUk 6,1903,847
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8695,512
KievUkraine 8,5285,299
KirillovkaUkraine 9,0705,636
KirovogradUkraine 8,7485,436
KlepininoUkraine 9,0645,633
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,8525,501
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1345,055
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,8405,493
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,153717
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,3202,063
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,499931
Keene, NhUsa 1,324823
Kenton, OhUsa 968601
Kenton, OkUsa 2,1371,328
Key West, FloridaUsa 943586
Kimball, NeUsa 2,3041,431
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,1833,842
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,6811,045
Kinston, NcUsa 300186
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,7832,351
Knoxville, TnUsa 487303
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,9533,699
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,3583,951
KabompoZambia 12,1397,543
KabweZambia 12,5847,820
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5847,820
KafirondaZambia 12,4477,735
KaomaZambia 12,2627,620
KasamaZambia 12,5927,825
KasempaZambia 12,2897,636
KawambwaZambia 12,3777,691
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8227,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -