Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston (municipal), Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston (municipal), Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston (municipal), Sc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,5317,165
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,5627,184
MilianaAlgeria 7,2984,535
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,1176,908
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,1148,771
Malarg EArgentina 7,6834,774
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,3255,174
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,2115,103
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,5314,680
MendozaArgentina 7,4074,603
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,4034,600
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,4084,603
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0119,328
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,8909,253
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,67410,983
MeekatharraAustralia 18,09511,245
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9479,910
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9379,903
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,13810,028
Mount GambierAustralia 16,30410,131
Mount IsaAustralia 15,8929,876
MuharraqBahrain 11,6207,221
MinskBelarus 8,1405,058
MogilevBelarus 8,2715,140
MaunBotswana 12,4167,715
MacapaBrazil 4,7492,951
MacauBrazil 6,2263,869
MaceioBrazil 6,6654,142
MachadoBrazil 7,0654,391
ManausBrazil 4,5262,812
MarabaBrazil 5,3573,329
MaringaBrazil 6,9344,309
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,7412,946
Monte AzulBrazil 6,6444,129
Monte SantoBrazil 6,4684,019
MonteiroBrazil 6,4173,988
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,7234,178
Morada NovaBrazil 6,0903,784
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,4023,979
MamfeCameroon 9,5995,965
MarouaCameroon 9,7726,073
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,9532,457
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,530951
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,0931,922
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,1033,171
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,4212,747
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,1521,959
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,0352,507
Moncton, NbCanada 1,9651,221
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,0051,246
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,513940
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,498931
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,8481,770
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,0461,272
Morden, MbCanada 2,3481,459
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,344835
MoundouChad 10,0546,248
MatecanaColombia 3,1541,960
MoroniComoros 13,8038,577
MosnovCzech Republic 7,8164,857
MarstalDenmark 7,1094,417
Melville HallDominica 2,6991,677
MichesDominican Republic 1,8941,177
MocaDominican Republic 1,7751,103
MoncionDominican Republic 1,7391,081
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,6691,037
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,8691,162
MilagroEcuador 3,8932,419
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5635,943
MinyaEgypt 10,0526,246
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,6696,008
MassawaEritrea 11,6297,226
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,9153,675
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,3944,595
MarseilleFrance 7,2184,485
MontpellierFrance 7,1194,424
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,2292,628
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,5275,299
MakokouGabon 10,2446,365
MayumbaGabon 10,2776,386
MitzicGabon 10,1066,280
MkamboGabon 10,3166,410
MoandaGabon 10,4096,468
MouilaGabon 10,2186,349
MagdeburgGermany 7,2874,528
MunichGermany 7,4704,642
MünsterGermany 7,0414,375
MethoniGreece 8,7965,466
MilosGreece 9,0075,597
MitiliniGreece 9,0115,600
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0065,596
MacentaGuinea 7,6794,772
MamouGuinea 7,3314,556
Midway IslandHawaii 8,9695,574
MiskolcHungary 8,0695,014
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,2708,867
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,7587,928
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,5738,435
MusulipatnamIndia 14,2018,825
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,3859,561
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,9819,310
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,9599,917
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,0599,358
MashhadIran 11,2566,995
Malin HeadIreland 5,9963,726
M. CalamitaItaly 7,6344,744
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,2315,115
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,2545,129
MilanItaly 7,4264,615
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,3794,585
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,7084,790
ManIvory Coast 7,9324,929
MaebashiJapan 11,3057,025
MaizuruJapan 11,5717,190
MakurazakiJapan 12,2027,582
MatsueJapan 11,6707,252
MatsumotoJapan 11,3727,067
MatsuyamaJapan 11,8397,357
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,6957,889
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,4637,123
MishimaJapan 11,4327,104
MitoJapan 11,2386,983
MiyakejimaJapan 11,4967,144
MiyakoJapan 10,8646,751
MiyakojimaJapan 13,0628,117
MiyakonojoJapan 12,1227,533
MiyazakiJapan 12,0877,511
MombetsuJapan 10,3696,444
MoriokaJapan 10,8986,772
MuroranJapan 10,6656,627
MurotomisakiJapan 11,8357,354
MutsuJapan 10,7496,680
Ma’AnJordan 10,2836,390
MafraqJordan 10,1566,311
MombasaKenya 12,9978,076
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,6269,089
MaseruLesotho 13,2428,229
MonroviaLiberia 7,7364,807
MisratahLibya 8,5455,310
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,3188,898
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,2318,843
MananjaryMadagascar 14,7949,193
MorondavaMadagascar 14,3718,930
MakhangaMalawi 13,3208,277
MangochiMalawi 13,2168,213
MwmosaMalawi 13,3388,288
MzimbaMalawi 12,9208,029
MzuzuMalawi 12,9328,036
MalaccaMalaysia 16,09810,003
MersingMalaysia 16,0649,982
MiriMalaysia 15,6209,706
MaleMaldives 15,0389,345
MenakaMali 8,3485,188
MoptiMali 7,8394,872
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,2817,010
MazatlanMexico 2,7931,735
MeridaMexico 1,6331,015
Mexico CityMexico 2,4231,506
MonterreyMexico 2,1201,317
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,5611,591
MaantyMongolia 11,0666,877
MandalgoviMongolia 11,2456,988
MatadMongolia 10,9766,821
MurenMongolia 10,8386,735
MarrakechMorocco 6,6294,120
MeknesMorocco 6,7524,196
MideltMorocco 6,8714,270
MaputoMozambique 13,5488,419
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,7508,544
MandalayMyanmar 13,8998,637
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,0258,715
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,9739,304
MindatMyanmar 13,9468,666
MonywaMyanmar 13,8788,624
MyeikMyanmar 14,9739,304
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,5318,408
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,9604,325
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,0278,716
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5088,394
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,3358,287
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,1568,797
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2678,244
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4418,352
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6668,492
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6558,485
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6588,487
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,9628,676
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,7548,547
ManaguaNicaragua 2,3931,487
MasatepeNicaragua 2,4141,500
MagariaNiger 9,1295,673
Maine SoroaNiger 9,3975,840
MaradiNiger 8,9355,552
MaiduguriNigeria 9,5815,954
MakurdiNigeria 9,4085,846
MinnaNigeria 9,1105,661
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,9987,456
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,8684,268
MajisOman 12,1577,555
MasirahOman 12,6327,850
Muscat  Oman 12,3367,666
MultanPakistan 12,3837,695
MurreePakistan 12,0837,509
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,3678,928
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,4444,005
MoyobambaPeru 4,3402,697
MactanPhilippines 14,5779,058
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,2838,876
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2273,870
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,5386,549
MagadanRussia 8,7295,424
MahackalaRussia 10,0316,233
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,7634,824
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,7634,824
MarkovoRussia 7,5884,715
MinusinskRussia 10,3516,432
MogocaRussia 10,1946,335
MoscowRussia 8,5255,298
MurmanskRussia 7,4644,638
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9876,827
MatamSenegal 6,9254,303
MogadishuSomalia 13,1008,141
MadridSpain 6,6584,137
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6504,132
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,2974,535
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,7264,180
MelillaSpain 6,9124,295
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,9854,340
MalakalSudan 11,3937,080
MbabaneSwaziland 13,4388,350
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,2154,483
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,2088,829
Mae SariangThailand 14,3328,906
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,4989,009
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,4969,008
MalatyaTurkey 9,8316,109
MersinTurkey 9,7226,041
MuglaTurkey 9,2575,753
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,3553,949
ManstonUk 6,6504,133
MeloUruguay 7,7444,812
MercedesUruguay 7,7064,788
MontevideoUruguay 7,9324,929
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 339211
Madison, FlUsa 351218
Madison, InUsa 813505
Madison, NeUsa 1,8031,120
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,398869
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,6681,037
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,409876
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,028639
Marengo, IlUsa 1,284798
Marion, InUsa 1,045650
Marion, NcUsa 390242
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,6461,023
Marshall, TxUsa 1,341833
Martinsburg, WvUsa 703437
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,0753,775
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 769478
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,1821,978
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 962598
Mcminnville, TnUsa 612380
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,7031,058
Medford, WiUsa 1,6241,009
Mellette, SdUsa 2,1131,313
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 950590
Mena, ArUsa 1,309813
Meridian, MississippiUsa 819509
Mexia, TxUsa 1,551964
Mexico, MoUsa 1,272791
Miami, FloridaUsa 795494
Midland, TxUsa 2,0791,292
Milan, MnUsa 1,9221,194
Milbank, SdUsa 1,9761,228
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,6561,650
Milford, DeUsa 816507
Milledgeville, GaUsa 278173
Millen, GaUsa 180112
Millport, OhUsa 905563
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,299807
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,313816
Minden, NeUsa 1,9061,184
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,7501,088
Minonk, IlUsa 1,196744
Missoula, MtUsa 3,2612,026
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 815506
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,328825
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,326824
Monroe, NcUsa 241150
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,9221,194
Montgomery AlUsa 601373
Montrose, CoUsa 2,5861,607
Moorestown, NjUsa 909565
Morehead City, NcUsa 364226
Morganton, NcUsa 390242
Moro, OrUsa 3,7432,326
Morris, MnUsa 1,9941,239
Morrison, IlUsa 1,323822
Mount Airy, NcUsa 465289
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,153717
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,356843
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,308813
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,473915
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 991616
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 670416
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,265786
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,443896
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,8151,749
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,6241,630
MaracayVenezuela 2,8191,752
MaturinVenezuela 3,0991,926
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,7301,697
MeridaVenezuela 2,8511,771
MagoyeZambia 12,5897,823
MansaZambia 12,4307,724
MbalaZambia 12,5317,787
MfuweZambia 12,8417,980
MisamfuZambia 12,5967,827
MonguZambia 12,1347,540
MpikaZambia 12,7177,903
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,9228,030
Mt MakuluZambia 12,6247,845
MumbwaZambia 12,4987,767
MwinilungaZambia 12,0557,491
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,1088,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -