Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston (municipal), Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston (municipal), Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston (municipal), Sc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,5027,147
ShkoderAlbania 8,3285,175
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6484,753
SaltaArgentina 6,6034,103
San AntonioArgentina 8,3355,179
San LuisArgentina 7,4954,657
San RafaelArgentina 7,6014,723
Santa RosaArgentina 7,8954,906
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,9474,317
SarmientoArgentina 8,7955,465
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3139,515
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3079,512
SalzburgAustria 7,5764,708
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1606,314
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3976,461
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2916,395
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3952,731
SaveBenin 8,8255,484
Santa CruzBolivia 5,9133,674
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1515,065
SalvadorBrazil 6,7434,190
Santa MariaBrazil 7,4924,656
SantaremBrazil 4,7442,948
SantosBrazil 7,2594,511
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,9944,346
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,3013,294
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,2393,877
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,5084,666
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,3094,542
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,1554,446
Sao LuisBrazil 5,4413,381
Sao MateusBrazil 7,1514,443
São PauloBrazil 7,2024,476
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,9614,325
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,8262,999
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,4093,983
SerrinhaBrazil 6,5934,097
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,9534,321
SobralBrazil 5,8293,622
SoureBrazil 4,9843,097
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,1663,832
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,8944,906
SurubimBrazil 6,5154,048
SadovoBulgaria 8,7015,407
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6225,358
SofiaBulgaria 8,5645,321
SiemreapCambodia 14,8559,231
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,1231,320
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,1191,938
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,8381,142
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,6442,886
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,9912,480
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,0221,257
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,0291,882
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,558968
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,6461,645
Scott, SkCanada 3,1611,964
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,2331,388
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,9311,200
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,567974
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,3283,311
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,1551,339
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,1491,335
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,6622,276
Smithers, BcCanada 4,3802,722
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,4941,550
Summerside, PeCanada 2,0391,267
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,9741,848
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,9811,853
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2501,398
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,0273,745
SalCape Verde 5,9603,704
SantiagoChile 7,4474,628
SewellChile 7,5154,670
ShanghaiChina 12,5377,790
ShantouChina 13,5098,395
ShenyangChina 11,3757,068
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,2651,408
Simon BolivarColombia 2,4911,548
San JoseCosta Rica 2,5871,608
SibenikCroatia 7,9814,959
SplitCroatia 8,0314,990
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3424,562
StudsgårdDenmark 6,9674,329
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,7951,115
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,9351,202
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,8691,161
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,7831,108
SamanaDominican Republic 1,8581,155
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,8921,176
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,7631,096
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,8591,155
San JuanDominican Republic 1,7971,117
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,9671,223
SanchezDominican Republic 1,8431,145
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,7591,093
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,7231,071
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,9001,181
San GabrielEcuador 3,5982,236
SalloumEgypt 9,3935,837
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5685,946
SohagEgypt 10,2326,358
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2626,377
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,3261,446
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,6525,998
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3264,552
StrasbourgFrance 7,1774,460
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,3582,708
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,0662,527
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6566,001
SchleswigGermany 7,0634,389
StuttgartGermany 7,2744,520
SamosGreece 9,1225,669
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8685,511
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0605,630
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2482,639
SiguiriGuinea 7,5414,686
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,2001,367
SzegedHungary 8,1325,053
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8464,876
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2113,238
SagarIndia 13,3168,275
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,1187,530
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,6179,083
SemnanIran 10,9906,829
ShahroudIran 11,0006,836
ShirazIran 11,4677,126
ShannonIreland 5,9343,687
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3914,593
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0925,029
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3725,203
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5404,685
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5944,719
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2565,130
SigonellaItaly 8,2505,127
SassandraIvory Coast 8,2115,103
SagaJapan 12,0037,459
SaigoJapan 11,5867,199
SakaiJapan 11,6547,242
SakataJapan 11,0336,856
SapporoJapan 10,5806,574
SaseboJapan 12,0367,479
SendaiJapan 11,0436,862
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,9407,420
ShimonosekiJapan 11,9097,400
ShinjoJapan 11,0266,851
ShionomisakiJapan 11,7437,297
ShirakawaJapan 11,1816,948
ShizuokaJapan 11,4717,128
SumotoJapan 11,6977,269
SuttsuJapan 10,6546,620
SuwaJapan 11,3847,074
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,3964,596
SavannakhetLaos 14,4959,007
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7894,840
SiluteLithuania 7,7174,795
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4845,272
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,5939,068
SalimaMalawi 13,1168,150
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,2979,506
SibuMalaysia 15,9049,883
SanMali 7,8384,870
SegouMali 7,7114,792
SikassoMali 7,8714,891
St. BrandonMauritius 15,5819,682
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,4031,493
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,2957,019
SainshandMongolia 11,3047,025
SafiMorocco 6,4974,037
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5354,061
SittweMyanmar 14,0718,744
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4898,382
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6884,156
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,5584,075
SaiqOman 12,3427,669
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6287,847
SurOman 12,5027,769
SialkotPakistan 12,2707,625
SibbiPakistan 12,2937,639
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,0524,382
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,3933,351
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,5539,044
SandomierzPoland 7,9864,963
SniezkaPoland 7,6134,731
SuwalkiPoland 7,8684,889
SzczecinPoland 7,4184,610
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3413,940
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9533,078
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,1311,325
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,4469,598
Satu MareRomania 8,2245,111
SibiuRomania 8,4215,233
SulinaRomania 8,8255,484
SadrinskRussia 9,5425,930
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,9044,912
SalekhardRussia 8,6035,346
SaratovRussia 9,2545,750
SejmcanRussia 8,3945,216
SelagoncyRussia 8,9235,545
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7356,049
SkovorodinoRussia 10,0816,264
SmolenskRussia 8,3245,172
SociRussia 9,5475,933
SortovalaRussia 7,8154,857
SuntarRussia 9,3285,797
SurgutRussia 9,2765,764
SverdlovskRussia 9,3745,825
SyktyvkarRussia 8,6095,350
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,3631,468
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,6806,016
SeychellesSeychelles 14,4458,976
SingaporeSingapore 16,18210,056
SliacSlovakia 7,9384,933
SeoulSouth Korea 11,6967,268
SineijuSouth Korea 11,5197,158
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4854,030
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6744,147
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5334,059
SevilleSpain 6,5804,089
SennarSudan 11,2917,017
ShambatSudan 11,0546,869
ShendiSudan 11,0586,872
StenseleSweden 7,0474,379
StockholmSweden 7,3374,560
StorlienSweden 6,8834,277
SundsvallSweden 7,1664,453
SantisSwitzerland 7,3514,568
SongeaTanzania 13,0348,099
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,4328,968
SongkhlaThailand 15,5589,668
Suphan BuriThailand 14,7489,164
Surat ThaniThailand 15,3419,533
SurinThailand 14,6909,129
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,5025,283
SokodeTogo 8,6475,373
SfaxTunisia 8,0615,009
SousseTunisia 8,0004,971
SamsunTurkey 9,5075,908
SiirtTurkey 10,1166,286
SivasTurkey 9,6656,006
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,3097,027
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1663,832
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0213,741
SarataUkraine 8,7625,445
SarnyUkraine 8,2445,123
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,1285,673
SumyUkraine 8,7275,423
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0117,464
SaltoUruguay 7,5194,672
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,7642,339
Safford, AzUsa 2,7871,732
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,456905
Saint Leo, FlUsa 576358
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,137707
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,8291,136
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,7291,074
Salem, InUsa 866538
Salem, OrUsa 3,8992,423
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,9551,836
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,9321,201
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,7901,113
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,4522,145
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,8492,392
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,1321,325
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,7602,337
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,9141,189
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,6872,291
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,7122,307
Santuck, ScUsa 296184
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,558968
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13986
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9781,229
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,2991,429
Scottsburg, InUsa 866538
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,8852,414
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,8802,411
Sedan, KsUsa 1,543959
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,8892,416
Selma, AlUsa 662411
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,096681
Seymour, InUsa 866538
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 724450
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,6631,655
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,293804
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,7811,107
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,8761,166
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,125699
Southport, NcUsa 225140
Sparta, IlUsa 1,052653
Spencer, WvUsa 685425
Spickard, MoUsa 1,468912
Spokane, WaUsa 3,5332,196
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7581,093
Springfield, IlUsa 1,158719
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,308813
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,0004,350
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,8501,150
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,136706
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,6391,019
Stamford, CtUsa 1,048651
State College, PaUsa 899559
State University, MsUsa 837520
State University, NmUsa 2,5261,570
Staunton, VaUsa 591367
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,5231,568
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,329826
Stockton, CaUsa 3,7472,328
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,7151,065
Storrs, CtUsa 1,205749
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,309813
Summerville, ScUsa 2012
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,6812,288
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,349838
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,6771,042
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,187738
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,2636,999
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,8921,797
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,0681,906
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,7082,304
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,5294,057
SocotraYemen 12,9788,064
SenangaZambia 12,1927,576
SerenjeZambia 12,6797,879
SeshekeZambia 12,3627,682
SolweziZambia 12,2627,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -