Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston (municipal), Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston (municipal), Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston (municipal), Sc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,9017,396
TiranaAlbania 8,3905,213
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,2545,129
TebessaAlgeria 7,8184,858
TimimounAlgeria 7,4644,638
TindoufAlgeria 6,7944,222
TouggourtAlgeria 7,7704,828
TrelewArgentina 8,5945,340
TucumanArgentina 6,8244,241
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,32110,142
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,32010,142
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,0449,348
TibooburraAustralia 16,0239,957
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1459,411
TshaneBotswana 12,4867,759
TaguatingaBrazil 6,1713,835
TarauacaBrazil 4,6702,902
TauaBrazil 6,0143,737
TefeBrazil 4,3432,699
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,9704,331
TeresinaBrazil 5,7633,581
TiriosBrazil 4,2352,632
TorresBrazil 7,6204,735
TracuateuaBrazil 5,1293,187
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,6844,154
TriunfoBrazil 6,3353,937
TucuruiBrazil 5,1723,214
TuriacuBrazil 5,2933,289
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,1572,583
Terrace, BcCanada 4,4582,770
Teslin, YtCanada 4,8483,012
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,8721,785
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,8092,367
Thompson, MbCanada 2,8961,800
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,8871,173
Timmins, OnCanada 1,7471,085
Tofino, BcCanada 4,1612,586
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,195743
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,199745
Trenton, OnCanada 1,266787
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,4551,526
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,2241,382
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,0054,975
TaiyuanChina 12,0667,498
TaoyuanChina 13,1908,197
TengchongChina 13,5638,428
TønderDenmark 7,0064,354
TylstrupDenmark 6,9874,342
TystofteDenmark 7,1414,438
TamayoDominican Republic 1,8371,142
TahrirEgypt 9,8726,135
TantaEgypt 9,8866,143
TallinEstonia 7,6654,763
TartuEstonia 7,8214,860
TampereFinland 7,5144,669
TurkuFinland 7,4914,655
ToulonFrance 7,2854,527
ToulouseFrance 6,9234,302
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,6725,389
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,6545,999
TchibanGabon 10,2776,386
TbilisiGeorgia 9,9976,212
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,0634,389
TamaleGhana 8,4325,239
ThessalonikiGreece 8,6645,384
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8055,472
TimehriGuyana 3,6982,298
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,2181,379
TelaHonduras 2,0521,275
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,8089,202
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,8089,202
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,71110,384
TabrizIran 10,3676,442
TeheranIran 10,8626,750
Tel AvivIsrael 10,0866,268
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,2565,130
TarvisioItaly 7,6784,771
TermoliItaly 8,0084,976
TorinoItaly 7,3344,557
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,3214,549
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0364,993
TrevicoItaly 8,0765,018
TrevisoItaly 7,6224,737
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7314,804
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,3284,554
TabouIvory Coast 8,1245,049
TadotsuJapan 11,7547,304
TakadaJapan 11,2787,008
TakamatsuJapan 11,7377,294
TakayamaJapan 11,4147,093
TanegashimaJapan 12,2267,598
TatenoJapan 11,2857,013
TateyamaJapan 11,3977,082
TokushimaJapan 11,7397,294
TokyoJapan 11,3387,045
TomakomaiJapan 10,6116,594
TottoriJapan 11,6167,219
ToyamaJapan 11,3647,062
ToyookaJapan 11,5867,199
TsuJapan 11,5847,198
TsurugaJapan 11,5177,157
TsuyamaJapan 11,6677,250
TurgayKazakhstan 10,1576,312
TripoliLebanon 9,9726,197
TobrukLibya 9,2755,764
TripoliLibya 8,3725,202
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7284,802
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,7349,156
TolanaroMadagascar 14,8369,220
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,4648,988
ThyoloMalawi 13,3078,269
TawauMalaysia 15,4729,615
TessalitMali 7,9954,968
TimbuktuMali 7,8154,856
TombMali 7,8194,859
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,9394,312
TacubayaMexico 2,4231,506
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,1171,315
TarialanMongolia 10,8446,738
TosontsengelMongolia 10,9376,796
TsetserlegMongolia 11,0806,885
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,4017,085
TangierMorocco 6,6454,129
TarfayaMorocco 6,3433,942
TazaMorocco 6,8684,268
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,0388,724
TaungooMyanmar 14,2428,850
ThandweMyanmar 14,2738,869
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,4708,370
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,9668,679
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2748,249
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,0838,751
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4678,368
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,3958,324
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3208,277
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2718,247
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,1888,816
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3068,269
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3518,296
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,3828,316
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2348,224
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4618,365
TemukaNew Zealand 13,8868,629
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8918,632
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,8038,577
TahouaNiger 8,6835,396
TillaberyNiger 8,3725,203
TaejonNorth Korea 11,8047,335
TromsoNorway 6,9344,309
TrondheimNorway 6,7994,225
ThumraitOman 12,5697,811
TacnaPeru 5,7593,579
TarapotoPeru 4,3982,733
TrujilloPeru 4,5582,832
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,4368,970
TorunPoland 7,6734,768
TimisoaraRomania 8,2365,118
TambovRussia 8,9305,549
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,9646,813
TaraRussia 9,7446,055
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,9705,574
TermezRussia 11,5097,152
TernejRussia 10,5976,585
TobolskRussia 9,4695,884
TomskRussia 9,9746,198
Tot’MaRussia 8,4465,248
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,6955,403
TuapseRussia 9,4675,883
TuraRussia 9,2115,724
TurukhanskRussia 8,9935,588
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2817,010
TortosaSpain 6,9654,328
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,9959,318
TokerSudan 11,2867,013
TartousSyria 9,9466,181
TaipeiTaiwan 13,1818,191
TaboraTanzania 12,4437,732
TakThailand 14,4808,998
TrangThailand 15,5219,645
TabligboTogo 8,8215,482
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,4736,508
TunisTunisia 7,9154,919
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,5766,572
TireeUk 6,0093,734
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,3733,960
TernopilUkraine 8,2945,154
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,8264,863
Talbotton, GaUsa 422263
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,7973,602
Talladega, AlUsa 557346
Tallahassee, FlUsa 487303
Tampa, FloridaUsa 598372
Tarboro, NcUsa 405251
Taunton, MaUsa 1,274791
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,6291,012
Temple, TxUsa 1,6431,021
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,081672
Thomasville, AlUsa 755469
Tiffin, OhUsa 956594
Toledo, IaUsa 1,525948
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,024636
Tooele, UtUsa 2,9811,852
Topeka, KsUsa 1,560969
Towanda, PaUsa 1,036644
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,2261,383
Tuckerton, NjUsa 903561
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,8891,795
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,496930
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 704437
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,8541,152
TashkentUzbekistan 11,1846,950
TumeremoVenezuela 3,4312,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -