Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston (municipal), Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston (municipal), Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston (municipal), Sc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,8166,099
UaupesBrazil 3,8872,415
UbatubaBrazil 7,2804,524
UberabaBrazil 6,7754,210
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,6282,254
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,3977,082
UpernavikGreenland 4,6432,885
UummannaqGreenland 4,5262,812
UdineItaly 7,6754,769
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0465,000
UenoJapan 11,5987,207
UnzendakeJapan 12,0577,493
UrakawaJapan 10,5946,584
UshibukaJapan 12,1217,532
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,2526,992
UwajimaJapan 11,9107,401
UkmergeLithuania 7,9044,912
UtenaLithuania 7,9344,931
UlaangomMongolia 10,7876,703
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,0036,837
UlgiiMongolia 10,8626,750
UliastaiMongolia 11,0426,862
UmnugoviMongolia 10,8706,755
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,0336,856
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,5597,183
UfaRussia 9,4005,841
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,6814,773
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,5646,565
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4745,266
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,3786,449
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,3385,182
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,4795,269
Ust-MajaRussia 9,1775,702
Ust-OlojRussia 7,8764,894
Umm BeninSudan 11,3537,055
UmeňSweden 7,2384,498
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,6369,095
Udon ThaniThailand 14,4178,959
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,3988,947
UrfaTurkey 9,9736,197
UsakTurkey 9,2325,737
Uman’Ukraine 8,6155,354
UzgorodUkraine 8,1375,056
Uniontown, PaUsa 779484
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 939584
Urbana, IlUsa 1,063661
Urbana, OhUsa 868540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -