Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston (municipal), Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston (municipal), Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston (municipal), Sc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,7857,323
ChlefAlgeria 7,2284,491
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6544,757
CeresArgentina 7,2364,496
ChamicalArgentina 7,1824,463
ChepesArgentina 7,2804,524
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,8395,493
ConcordiaArgentina 7,5034,663
CórdobaArgentina 7,3314,555
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,3414,561
CorrientesArgentina 7,0764,397
CairnsAustralia 15,1119,390
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5219,645
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,41411,443
CedunaAustralia 16,86510,480
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5219,645
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7989,817
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7319,776
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1729,428
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0279,338
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,13210,646
ChittagongBangladesh 13,8128,583
CharnocksBarbados 3,0351,886
CotonouBenin 8,9175,541
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,2664,515
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,4064,602
CabroboBrazil 6,3043,917
CaceresBrazil 5,9383,690
CaetiteBrazil 6,5604,076
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,4524,009
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,5174,050
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,9784,336
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,1844,464
Campos SalesBrazil 6,1003,791
CanavieirasBrazil 6,9424,314
CaparaoBrazil 7,1904,468
CapinopolisBrazil 6,5864,092
CaratingaBrazil 7,1084,417
CaravelasBrazil 7,1044,414
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,4884,032
CarolinaBrazil 5,6443,507
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,1594,449
CataguasesBrazil 7,2214,487
CatalaoBrazil 6,6244,116
CatanduvaBrazil 6,8544,259
CaxiasBrazil 5,7073,546
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,5404,686
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,3633,954
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,2054,477
ChapecoBrazil 7,2754,521
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,6023,481
CipoBrazil 6,5784,088
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,6143,489
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,9614,326
CordeiroBrazil 7,2994,536
CorrentinaBrazil 6,3713,959
CorumbaBrazil 6,2563,888
CoximBrazil 6,3143,924
CrateusBrazil 5,9263,683
CuiabaBrazil 5,9563,701
CuritibaBrazil 7,2564,509
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,4152,122
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,3232,686
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,1402,573
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9492,454
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0452,513
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,2252,004
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,9473,074
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,3762,720
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,5712,841
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,9421,828
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,5882,230
Chapais, QcCanada 1,9261,197
Charlo, NbCanada 2,0321,263
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,0651,283
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,0691,286
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,1592,584
Chatham, NbCanada 1,9941,239
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,4662,154
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,3291,448
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,6211,629
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,0581,900
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,7862,974
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2392,634
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,3652,091
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,7451,085
Comox, BcCanada 4,1102,554
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,1542,581
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,4882,167
Coronation, AbCanada 3,3002,051
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,4712,157
ChicoChile 8,8775,516
ChillanChile 7,7714,829
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,7814,835
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,7834,215
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,7555,441
Curico-General FreireChile 7,6024,724
ChangchunChina 11,1006,898
ChangduChina 12,8888,008
ChangshaChina 13,0828,129
ChengduChina 12,9318,035
ChongqingChina 13,0438,105
Camilo DazaColombia 2,8811,791
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8224,861
CamagueyCuba 1,295805
CasablancaCuba 1,105687
ChebCzech Republic 7,4294,617
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1944,470
CabreraDominican Republic 1,7861,110
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,8121,126
CotuiDominican Republic 1,8251,134
CanarEcuador 3,9432,450
CairoEgypt 9,9636,191
CaenFrance 6,5954,098
ChateaurouxFrance 6,8274,243
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,2382,633
CocobeachGabon 9,9126,160
CologneGermany 7,0374,373
ChiosGreece 9,0255,608
CorfuGreece 8,4995,281
ConakryGuinea 7,2354,496
CatacamasHonduras 2,0881,298
CholutecaHonduras 2,2941,425
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,4969,008
CherrapunjiIndia 13,4918,384
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,4918,384
ChahbaharIran 12,3207,656
ClaremorrisIreland 5,9143,675
ClonesIreland 6,0223,742
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9423,693
CorkIreland 5,9763,714
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,9773,714
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7034,787
CameriItaly 7,3794,585
CampobassoItaly 8,0064,975
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7194,797
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7454,813
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6324,743
Cape MeleItaly 7,4144,607
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1345,055
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2585,131
CerviaItaly 7,6994,784
CiampinoItaly 7,8414,873
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5864,714
Cisa PassItaly 7,5184,672
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,7744,831
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5764,708
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3065,161
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3255,173
ChibaJapan 11,3287,039
ChichibuJapan 11,3437,049
ChichijimaJapan 11,9917,451
ChoshiJapan 11,2787,008
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,0046,217
ChilekaMalawi 13,2588,239
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0408,103
ChitipaMalawi 12,7617,930
ChihuahuaMexico 2,5261,570
ComitanMexico 2,2141,376
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9368,038
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,8946,770
ChoirMongolia 11,1546,931
CasablancaMorocco 6,5814,089
ChindeMozambique 13,5528,422
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,7419,160
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4398,351
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,9718,682
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7608,551
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7618,551
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7658,554
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6828,502
CondegaNicaragua 2,2661,408
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,2799,494
ChejuNorth Korea 12,1257,535
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,6357,230
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,7967,330
ChhorPakistan 12,7767,939
ChitralPakistan 11,8297,351
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,0324,370
ConcepcionParaguay 6,7074,168
CajamarcaPeru 4,4542,768
ChachapoyasPeru 4,3532,705
ChiclayoPeru 4,4122,742
ChimbotePeru 4,6762,906
CuzcoPeru 5,2343,252
CzestochowaPoland 7,8194,859
CoimbraPortugal 6,2773,900
CalafatRomania 8,4535,253
CeahlauRomania 8,4645,260
ClujRomania 8,3285,175
ConstantaRomania 8,8155,478
CraiovaRomania 8,4965,279
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,7134,793
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,5325,302
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,7784,833
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,9894,343
Cape UelenRussia 6,6874,155
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,2826,389
CaraRussia 9,8836,141
Cerdyn’Russia 8,9125,538
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,5004,661
ChitaRussia 10,4846,515
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,4756,509
CokurdahRussia 7,8954,906
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,7666,069
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,6857,882
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,2677,002
CaceresSpain 6,4694,020
CadizSpain 6,5804,089
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6834,153
CordobaSpain 6,6514,133
ColomboSri Lanka 15,1069,387
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,5959,069
ChanthaburiThailand 14,9509,290
Chiang MaiThailand 14,2698,867
Chiang RaiThailand 14,1388,785
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,8719,241
ChumphonThailand 15,1899,439
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9295,548
CorumTurkey 9,4745,887
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,1766,945
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,4327,104
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,3313,934
CernovcyUkraine 8,3795,207
ChernigovUkraine 8,4965,280
CarrascoUruguay 7,9374,932
ColoniaUruguay 7,8414,873
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,2761,414
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 949590
Cambridge, MdUsa 769478
Camden, ScUsa 15295
Canton, NyUsa 1,414879
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,8591,155
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 489304
Caribou, MeUsa 1,8571,154
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,134705
Casper, WyUsa 2,5591,590
Centralia, WaUsa 3,9252,439
Chambersburg, PaUsa 811504
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 358222
Charles City, IaUsa 1,595991
Charleston (city), ScUsa 107
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 271169
Charlottesville, VaUsa 599372
Chaska, MnUsa 1,7651,097
Chattanooga, TnUsa 533331
Chazy, NyUsa 1,475917
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,398869
Cheraw, ScUsa 201125
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,0851,296
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,3741,475
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,200746
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,225761
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,8002,362
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 918571
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,4141,500
Cincinnati, KyUsa 801498
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 804500
Circleville, OhUsa 790491
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,603996
Clark, SdUsa 2,0481,272
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,025637
Clarksville, TnUsa 782486
Clayton, NmUsa 2,1461,333
Cleveland, OhioUsa 961597
Clinton, IaUsa 1,340833
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,6204,114
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,103685
College Park, MdUsa 732455
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,3121,437
Columbia, MoUsa 1,279795
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15596
Columbus, GaUsa 882548
Columbus, InUsa 866538
Columbus, KsUsa 1,437893
Columbus, OhioUsa 830516
Conception, MoUsa 1,552964
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,7411,082
Conway, ArUsa 1,128701
Conway, ScUsa 15697
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,206750
Corning, ArUsa 1,063661
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,377856
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,7691,099
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,543959
Cortland, NyUsa 1,129701
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,9162,434
Covington, LaUsa 964599
Covington, TnUsa 977607
Crete, NeUsa 1,7521,089
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,7321,698
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,6436,614
CimbajUzbekistan 10,6436,614
CaracasVenezuela 2,8301,759
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,2322,009
CoroVenezuela 2,6111,623
ChipataZambia 12,9188,027
ChomaZambia 12,5847,820
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,2778,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -