Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charleston (municipal), Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charleston (municipal), Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charleston (municipal), Sc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,9306,792
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,0019,322
ParanaArgentina 7,4794,647
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,3644,576
PehuajoArgentina 7,8754,894
PergaminoArgentina 7,7004,785
PigeArgentina 8,0495,002
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,3764,584
PosadasArgentina 7,1674,454
PresidenciaArgentina 6,9524,320
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,3834,588
Punta IndioArgentina 7,9524,941
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,51011,503
Port HedlandAustralia 17,70211,001
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8933,040
ParakouBenin 8,7625,445
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,5734,085
ParacatuBrazil 6,5934,097
ParanaBrazil 6,1003,791
ParanaguaBrazil 7,3024,537
ParanaibaBrazil 6,6034,103
ParintinsBrazil 4,6482,888
ParnaibaBrazil 5,6713,524
Passo FundoBrazil 7,3984,597
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,7434,190
PaulistanaBrazil 6,1433,817
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,4584,013
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,8194,238
PeixeBrazil 6,0123,736
PetrolinaBrazil 6,2953,912
PicosBrazil 6,0273,745
PiraiBrazil 7,2674,516
PirenopolisBrazil 6,3463,944
PompeuBrazil 6,8874,279
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,6824,152
Porto De MozBrazil 4,8313,002
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,2544,507
Porto VelhoBrazil 4,9373,068
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,6254,738
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,8853,657
PosseBrazil 6,3313,934
PlevenBulgaria 8,6015,345
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6885,399
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,0469,350
Peace River, AbCanada 3,8582,398
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,9992,485
Penticton, BcCanada 3,7312,318
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,470913
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,269788
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,2221,381
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,1042,550
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,3951,488
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,3002,672
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,4131,500
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,0411,890
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0712,529
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,5732,842
Princeton, BcCanada 2,7351,700
ParronChile 7,5324,681
Puerto AysenChile 8,7375,430
Puerto MonttChile 8,2965,155
Punta ArenasChile 9,5935,961
PingbianChina 12,7397,916
PeralesColombia 3,2051,992
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,2422,015
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,5971,614
PragueCzech Republic 7,5494,691
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,8491,149
PimentelDominican Republic 1,8181,130
PoloDominican Republic 1,8651,159
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,7381,080
PichilingueEcuador 3,7812,349
PortoviejoEcuador 3,7742,345
PuyoEcuador 3,8322,381
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9436,179
ParisFrance 6,8024,227
PerpignanFrance 7,0714,394
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,95810,538
Port-GentilGabon 9,9366,174
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,8902,417
PotsdamGermany 7,3684,579
PatrasGreece 8,7135,414
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8873,037
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0362,508
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,6241,630
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,7871,110
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,0021,244
PecsHungary 8,0204,984
PambanIndia 14,8359,219
PuneIndia 13,6588,487
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,46110,229
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,23010,086
PadovaItaly 7,6124,730
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5184,672
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0885,026
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0685,014
PantelleriaItaly 8,0535,004
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5304,679
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7114,792
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7714,829
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9264,925
PiacenzaItaly 7,4834,650
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5894,716
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6894,778
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9154,918
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1405,058
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8394,871
PrizziItaly 8,1185,045
PakseLaos 14,6419,098
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,7689,798
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,5949,690
PlaisanceMauritius 15,6249,709
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4437,732
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2925,153
PatheinMyanmar 14,4658,989
PutaoMyanmar 13,3138,273
PyiMyanmar 14,2458,852
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4998,389
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3038,267
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4198,339
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4188,338
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4908,383
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2828,254
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3578,300
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,1251,321
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,4395,866
PohangNorth Korea 11,7637,310
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,5857,199
PadidanPakistan 12,5687,810
PanjgurPakistan 12,3557,677
ParachinarPakistan 11,9617,433
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4827,756
PeshawarPakistan 12,0087,462
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5279,027
PilarParaguay 7,0324,370
PiscoPeru 5,2013,232
PiuraPeru 4,2362,633
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,1883,224
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,8739,242
PoznanPoland 7,5984,722
PrzemyslPoland 8,1015,034
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3393,939
PortalegrePortugal 6,3883,969
Porto Portugal 6,2313,872
PavelecRussia 8,7545,440
PecoraRussia 8,5055,285
PermRussia 9,1215,668
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9095,536
PetrozavodskRussia 7,9624,948
PjatigorskRussia 9,6996,027
PoronajskRussia 9,9386,176
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2695,760
Providenja BayRussia 6,8954,284
PskovRussia 7,9414,934
PodorSenegal 6,7134,172
PopradSlovakia 7,9854,962
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2798,252
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,1418,166
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1944,470
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9909,315
Port SudanSudan 11,1616,936
ParamariboSuriname 3,9572,459
PiteňSweden 7,2214,487
PalmyraSyria 10,1366,299
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,2715,761
PhetchabunThailand 14,5289,028
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,4909,004
PhraeThailand 14,3428,912
PhuketThailand 15,4789,618
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,4489,600
Prachin BuriThailand 14,7939,192
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,0419,347
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,1281,944
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3083,920
PoltavaUkraine 8,8085,473
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,7094,790
PradoUruguay 7,9334,930
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,9884,964
Palestine, IlUsa 987613
Pana, IlUsa 1,086675
Paoli, InUsa 866538
Paris, IlUsa 1,063661
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,0101,249
Pascagoula, MsUsa 855531
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,5731,599
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,598993
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,545960
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,6291,012
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,5882,229
Pensacola, FlUsa 728452
Peoria, IlUsa 1,218757
Perry, OkUsa 1,592989
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 887551
Philo, OhUsa 809503
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,9661,843
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,1681,347
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,119695
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,9631,220
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,8751,165
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 848527
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,048651
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,294804
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,063661
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,0441,892
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,9631,220
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,202747
Pontotoc, MsUsa 844525
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,9412,449
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,366849
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,005625
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,9412,449
Portage, WiUsa 1,459907
Portland, MaineUsa 1,464910
Portland, OregonUsa 3,8752,408
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,489925
Prescott, ArUsa 1,209751
Priest River, IdUsa 3,5032,177
Princess Anne, MdUsa 675419
Princeton, InUsa 918570
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,241771
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,2851,420
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,3012,051
PetaukeZambia 12,8367,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -